CFA Football League

Home CFA Associations Governing Body Meetings Bylaws Youth Protection History of CFA Hall of Fame Deven Jackson Story USA Football - Heads Up Football Calendar of Events 2014 Season 2013 Season 2012 Season 2011 Season 2010 Season 2009 Season 2008 Season 2007 Season 2006 Season 2005 Season 2004 Season 2003 Season 2002 Season 2001 Season Incorporation Links Village Auto Center Attorney at Law Scholastic All-American Team CFA Registration Forms Dick's Sporting Goods Commissioners Corner Stampede Dick's Sporting Goods

Home
CFA Associations
Governing Body
Meetings
Bylaws
Youth Protection
History of CFA
Hall of Fame
Deven Jackson Story
USA Football - Heads Up Football
Calendar of Events
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
2001 Season
Incorporation
Links
Village Auto Center
Attorney at Law
Scholastic All-American Team
CFA Registration Forms
Dick's Sporting Goods
Commissioners Corner
Stampede
Dick's Sporting Goods

Saturday, October 24, 2014 - Time: 9:55 P.M.

Hit Counter:  Hit Counter

CFA Semi-final Football Meeting scheduled for

Monday, October 27, 2014 is Cancelled.

All information pertaining to Week #11 Semi-final games will be provided by Email.

CFA Week #10, October 25-26, 2014 - First Round Playoff Schedule & Scores

CFA 2014 Championship Playoffs C No. Squad Time Seed Playoff Teams S S Playoff Teams Seed
Week #10 - First Round           Week #10 - First Round     Week #10 - First Round  
Saturday, October 25. 2014           Away Team     Home Team  
                     
Saturday, October 25. 2014 A 1 Midget 4:00 P.M. 7 York Bears 13 18 Harrisburg Broncos 2
Host Site Football Field N 2 Pony 5:30 P.M. 6 Hershey Trojans     Northern Polar Bears 3
Hershey Football Field N 3 Midget 7:00 P.M. 6 Cedar Cliff Colts 19 38 Hershey Trojans 3
                     
Saturday, October 25. 2014 A 1 Midget 1:00 P.M. 6 Swatara Tigers 0 40 Cumberland Valley Eagles 3
Host Site Football Field F 2 Peewee 2:30 P.M. 7 Greenwood Buffaloes 0 18 Good Shepherd Rams 2
West Perry High School F 3 Midget 4:00 P.M. 6 Greenwood Buffaloes 18 28 West Perry Mustangs 3
                     
Saturday, October 25. 2014 F 1 Peewee 1:00 P.M. 8 Shippensburg Greyhounds 6 31 West Perry Mustangs 1
Host Site Football Field N 2 Midget 2:30 P.M. 8 East Pennsboro Panthers 0 27 New Cumberland Saints 1
Shippensburg Veteran's Stadium N 3 Pony 4:00 P.M. 8 East Pennsboro Panthers 0 22 Mechanicsburg Wildcats 1
                     
Saturday, October 25. 2014 A 1 Peewee 4:30 P.M. 7 CD East Youth Panthers 0 35 Holy Name Jets 2
Host Site Football Field A 2 Pony 6:00 P.M. 7 CD East Youth Panthers 0 8 Holy Name Jets 2
Holy Name Football Field N 3 Peewee 7:30 P.M. 7 New Cumberland Saints 0 25 Steelton Raiders 2
                     
Saturday, October 25. 2014 F 1 Peewee 4:00 P.M. 6 Gettysburg Warriors 13 24 Boiling Springs Bubblers 3
Host Site Football Field F 2 Midget 5:30 P.M. 5 Big Spring Bulldogs 12 6 Gettysburg Warriors 4
Big Spring High School F 3 Peewee 7:00 P.M. 5 Big Spring Bulldogs 15 12 Seven Sorrows Eagles 4
                     
Saturday, October 25. 2014 A 1 Midget 4:00 P.M. 8 Central Dauphin Colts 8 13 Harrisburg Packers 1
Host Site Football Field A 2 Peewee 5:30 P.M. 6 Harrisburg Packers 0 27 Red Land Patriots 3
Red Land Patriots A 3 pony 7:00 P.M. 8 SwataraTigers 6 32 Red Land Patriots 1
                     
CFA 2014 Championship Playoffs C No. Squad Time Seed Playoff Teams S S Playoff Teams Seed
Week #10 - First Round           Week #10 - First Round     Week #10 - First Round  
Sunday, October 26. 2014           Away Team     Home Team  
                     
Sunday, October 26. 2014 N 1 Peewee 1:00 P.M. 5 Susquehanna Indians     Middletown Blue Raiders 4
Host Site Football Field N 3 Midget 2:30 P.M. 7 Susquehanna Indians     Middletown Blue Raiders 2
Red Land Patriots A 2 Midget 4:00 P.M. 5 Red Land Patriots     CD East Youth Panthers 4
                     
Sunday, October 26. 2014 N 1 Pony 1:00 P.M. 5 Middletown Blue Raiders     New Cumberland Saints 4
Host Site Football Field A 2 Peewee 2:30 P.M. 8 Carlisle Herd     York Bears 1
York, Small Field A 3 Pony 4:00 P.M. 5 Harrisburg Packers     York Bears 4
                     
Sunday, October 26. 2014 N 1 Peewee 12:00 P.M. 6 East Pennsboro Panthers     Northern Polar Bears 3
Host Site Football Field N 2 Peewee 1:30 P.M. 8 Cedar Cliff Colts     Mechanicsburg Wildcats 1
Mechanicsburg Frederick Field F 3 Midget 3:00 P.M. 5 Hummelstown Bulldogs     Mechanicsburg Wildcats 4
                     
Sunday, October 26. 2014 F 1 Pony 1:00 P.M. 8 Northern Lebanon Vikings     West Perry Mustangs 1
Host Site Football Field F 2 Pony 2:30 P.M. 7 Halifax Bobcats     Good Shepherd Rams 2
Camp Hill High School F 3 Midget 4:00 P.M. 8 Good Shepherd Rams     Halifax Bobcats 1
                     
Sunday, October 26. 2014 A 1 Peewee 12:00 P.M. 5 Swatara Tigers     Harrisburg Broncos 4
Host Site Football Field A 2 Pony 1:30 P.M. 6 Cumberland Valley Eagles     Harrisburg Broncos 3
Harrisburg High School N 3 Pony 3:00 P.M. 7 Cedar Cliff Colts     Steelton Raiders 2
                     
Sunday, October 26. 2014 F 1 Pony 1:00 P.M. 6 Big Spring Bulldogs     Boiling Springs Bubblers 3
Host Site Football Field F 2 Pony 2:30 P.M. 5 Susquenita Blackhawks     Seven Sorrows Eagles 4
Boiling Springs High School F 3 Midget 4:00 P.M. 7 Seven Sorrows Eagles     Boiling Springs Bubblers 2
                     

CFA 2014 American Conference Playoff Standings and Brackets

  CFA 2014 Football Playoffs                         First Round       Semi-final Round      Championship Round
  Playoff Brackets                         American Conference       American Conference     American Conference
  AAA - American Conference                         Week #10, Oct. 25-26, 2014       Week #11, Nov. 1-2, 2014     Week #12, Nov. 8-9, 2014
  Conference Standings                                        
                          Seed Peewee Teams Score   Seed Peewee Teams   Seed Peewee Teams
Seed Peewee Teams Ranking W-D L-D T-D D-PTS W-C L-C T-C C-PTS   T-PTS   8 Carlisle Herd              
1 York Bears 4 0 0 8 5 0 0 10   18   1 York Bears              
2 Holy Name Jets 3 1 0 6 5 0 0 10   16                    
3 Red Land Patriots 4 0 0 8 3 2 0 6   14   5 Swatara Tigers              
4 Harrisburg Broncos 2 2 0 4 4 1 0 8   12   4 Harrisburg Broncos              
5 Swatara Tigers 1 3 0 2 3 2 0 6   8                    
6 Harrisburg Packers 2 2 0 4 1 4 0 2   6   6 Harrisburg Packers 0            
7 CD East Youth Panthers 2 2 0 4 1 4 0 2   6   3 Red Land Patriots 27   3 Red Land Patriots      
8 Carlisle Herd 1 3 0 2 2 3 0 4   6                    
9 Central Dauphin Colts 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 2   4   7 CD East Youth Panthers 0            
10 Cumberland Valley Eagles 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0   0   2 Holy Name Jets 35   2 Holy Name Jets      
                                           
                          Seed Pony Teams Score   Seed Peewee Teams   Seed Peewee Teams
Seed Pony Teams Ranking W-D L-D T-D D-PTS W-C L-C T-C C-PTS   T-PTS   8 Swatara Tigers 6            
1 Red Land Patriots 4 0 0 8 4 1 0 8   16   1 Red Land Patriots 32   1 Red Land Patriots      
2 Holy Name Jets 3 1 0 6 4 1 0 8   14                    
3 Harrisburg Broncos 3 1 0 6 4 1 0 8   14   5 Harrisburg Packers              
4 York Bears 3 1 0 6 4 1 0 8   14   4 York Bears              
5 Harrisburg Packers 3 1 0 6 2 3 0 4   10                    
6 Cumberland Valley Eagles 1 3 0 2 3 2 0 6   8   6 Cumberland Valley Eagles              
7 CD East Youth Panthers 2 2 0 4 1 4 0 2   6   3 Harrisburg Broncos              
8 Swatara Tigers 0 4 0 0 2 3 0 4   4                    
9 Carlisle Herd 1 3 0 2 0 5 0 2   2   7 CD East Youth Panthers 0            
10 Central Dauphin Colts 0 4 0 0 1 4 0 2   2   2 Holy Name Jets 8   2 Holy Name Jets      
                                           
                          Seed Midget Teams Score   Seed Peewee Teams   Seed Peewee Teams
Seed Midget Teams W-D L-D T-D D-PTS W-C L-C T-C C-PTS   T-PTS   8 Central Dauphin Colts 8            
1 Harrisburg Packers 4 0 0 8 5 0 0 10   18   1 Harrisburg Packers 13   1 Harrisburg Packers      
2 Harrisburg Broncos 3 1 0 6 4 1 0 8   14                    
3 Cumberland Valley Eagles 3 1 0 6 4 1 0 8   14   5 Red Land Patriots              
4 CD East Youth Panthers 3 1 0 6 3 2 0 6   12   4 CD East Youth Panthers              
5 Red Land Patriots 2 2 0 4 3 2 0 6   10                    
6 Swatara Tigers 1 3 0 2 2 3 0 4   6   6 Swatara Tigers 0            
7 York Bears 2 2 0 4 1 4 0 2   6   3 Cumberland Valley Eagles 40   3 Cumberland Valley Eagles      
8 Central Dauphin Colts 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 2   4                    
9 Holy Name Jets 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 2   4   7 York Bears 13            
10 Carlisle Herd 0 4 0 0 1 4 0 2   2   2 Harrisburg Broncos 18   2 Harrisburg Broncos      
                                           

CFA 2014 National Conference Playoff Standings and Brackets

  CFA 2014 Football Playoffs                         First Round       Semi-final Round      Championship Round
  Playoff Brackets                         National Conference       National Conference     National Conference
  AAA - National Conference                         Week #10, Oct. 25-26, 2014       Week #11, Nov. 1-2, 2014     Week #12, Nov. 8-9, 2014
  Conference Standings                                        
                          Seed Peewee Teams Score   Seed Peewee Teams   Seed Peewee Teams
Seed Peewee Teams Ranking W-D L-D T-D D-PTS W-C L-C T-C C-PTS   T-PTS   8 Cedar Cliff Colts              
1 Mechanicsburg Wildcats 4 0 0 8 4 1 0 8   16   1 Mechanicsburg Wildcats              
2 Steelton Raiders 3 1 0 6 5 0 0 10   16                    
3 Northern Polar Bears 4 0 0 8 3 2 0 6   14   5 Susquehanna Indians              
4 Middletown Blue Raiders 1 3 0 2 5 0 0 10   12   4 Middletown Blue Raiders              
5 Susquehanna Indians 2 2 0 4 3 2 0 6   10                    
6 East Pennsboro Panthers 0 4 0 0 4 1 0 8   8   6 East Pennsboro Panthers              
7 New Cumberland Saints 3 1 0 6 1 4 0 2   8   3 Northern Polar Bears              
8 Cedar Cliff Colts 2 2 0 4 0 5 0 0   4                    
9 Hummelstown Bulldogs 1 3 0 2 0 5 0 0   2   7 New Cumberland Saints              
10 Hershey Trojans 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0   0   2 Steelton Raiders              
                                           
                          Seed Pony Teams Score   Seed Peewee Teams   Seed Peewee Teams
Seed Pony Teams Ranking W-D L-D T-D D-PTS W-C L-C T-C C-PTS   T-PTS   8 East Pennsboro Panthers 0            
1 Mechanicsburg Wildcats 4 0 0 8 5 0 0 10   18   1 Mechanicsburg Wildcats 22   1 Mechanicsburg Wildcats      
2 Steelton Raiders 3 1 0 6 5 0 0 10   16                    
3 Northern Polar Bears 4 0 0 8 3 1 0 6   14   5 Middletown Blue Raiders              
4 New Cumberland Saints 2 1 1 5 3 2 0 6   11   4 New Cumberland Saints              
5 Middletown Blue Raiders 2 2 0 4 3 2 0 6   10                    
6 Hershey Trojans 2 1 1 5 2 3 0 4   9   6 Hershey Trojans              
7 Cedar Cliff Colts 1 3 0 2 2 3 0 4   6   3 Northern Polar Bears              
8 East Pennsboro Panthers 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 2   4                    
9 Hummelstown Bulldogs 0 3 0 0 1 4 0 2   2   7 Cedar Cliff Colts              
10 Susquehanna Indians 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0   0   2 Steelton Raiders              
                                           
                          Seed Midget Teams Score   Seed Peewee Teams   Seed Peewee Teams
Seed Midget Teams W-D L-D T-D D-PTS W-C L-C T-C C-PTS   T-PTS   8 East Pennsboro Panthers 0            
1 New Cumberland Saints 4 0 0 8 5 0 0 10   18   1 New Cumberland Saints 27   1 New Cumberland Saints      
2 Middletown Blue Raiders 4 0 0 8 4 1 0 8   16                    
3 Hershey Trojans 3 1 1 6 4 1 0 8   14   5 Hummelstown Bulldogs              
4 Mechanicsburg Wildcats 3 1 0 6 3 2 0 6   12   4 Mechanicsburg Wildcats              
5 Hummelstown Bulldogs 2 2 0 4 3 2 0 6   10                    
6 Cedar Cliff Colts 1 3 0 2 3 2 0 6   8   6 Cedar Cliff Colts 19            
7 Susquehanna Indians 2 2 0 4 1 4 0 2   6   3 Hershey Trojans 38   3 Hershey Trojans      
8 East Pennsboro Panthers 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 2   4                    
9 East Pennsboro Panthers 1 3 0 2 1 4 0 2   4   7 Susquehanna Indians              
10 Steelton Raiders 0 4 0 0 0 5 0 0