CFA Football League

Home CFA Associations Governing Body Meetings Bylaws Youth Protection History of CFA Hall of Fame Coming Events USA Football - Heads Up Football Calendar of Events 2014 Season 2013 Season 2012 Season 2011 Season 2010 Season 2009 Season 2008 Season 2007 Season 2006 Season 2005 Season 2004 Season 2003 Season 2002 Season 2001 Season Incorporation Links Village Auto Center Attorney at Law Scholastic All-American Team CFA Registration Forms Dick's Sporting Goods Commissioners Corner Stampede Dick's Sporting Goods

Home
CFA Associations
Governing Body
Meetings
Bylaws
Youth Protection
History of CFA
Hall of Fame
Coming Events
USA Football - Heads Up Football
Calendar of Events
2014 Season
2013 Season
2012 Season
2011 Season
2010 Season
2009 Season
2008 Season
2007 Season
2006 Season
2005 Season
2004 Season
2003 Season
2002 Season
2001 Season
Incorporation
Links
Village Auto Center
Attorney at Law
Scholastic All-American Team
CFA Registration Forms
Dick's Sporting Goods
Commissioners Corner
Stampede
Dick's Sporting Goods

Friday, August 29, 2014 - Time: 11:00 A.M.

Hit Counter:  Hit Counter

CFA Football League Meeting

Finalize 2014 Roster Books

Monday, September 8, 2014 - 8:00 P.M.

Steelton Italian Club, 325 River Alley, Steelton, PA 17113

CFA Football League Week #2 August 30-31, 2014 Schedule

Week #2 - CFA Football League Squad Day Game Time American Conference American Conference
           
Saturday - Sunday   Date   Week #2 Week #2
August 30-31, 2014       Away Team Home Team
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Holy Name Jets York Bears
Smalls Athletic Field York Smurf August 31 12:00 P.M. 0 0
Holy Name Jets Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 0
York Bears Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Cumberland Valley Eagles Harrisburg Broncos
Harrisburg High School Field Smurf August 31 12:00 P.M. 0 0
Cumberland Valley Eagles Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 0
Harrisburg Broncos Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Swatara Tigers Carlisle Herd
Village Park Carlisle Smurf August 31 11:30 A.M. 0 0
Swatara Tigers Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 0
Carlisle Herd Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Harrisburg Packers CD East Youth Panthers
Central Dauphin East High Field Smurf August 31 12:00 P.M. 0 0
Harrisburg Packers Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 0
CD East Youth Panthers Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Saturday Time Central Dauphin Colts Red Land Patriots
Red land Midget Football Field Smurf August 30 3:00 P.M. 0 0
Central Dauphin Colts Peewee   4:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   5:30 P.M. 0 0
Red Land Patriots Midget   7:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Week #2 - CFA Football League Squad Day Game Time National Conference National Conference
           
Saturday - Sunday   Date   Week #2 Week #2
August 30-31, 2014       Away Team Home Team
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Saturday Time New Cumberland Saints Hummelstown Bulldogs
Lower Dauphin Middle School   Smurf August 30 3:00 P.M. 0 0
New Cumberland Saints Peewee   4:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   5:30 P.M. 0 0
Hummelstown Bulldogs Midget   7:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time East Pennsboro Panthers Cedar Cliff Colts
Cedar Cliff High School Field Smurf August 31 1:00 P.M. 0 0
East Pennsboro Panthers Peewee   2:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   3:30 P.M. 0 0
Cedar Cliff Colts Midget   5:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Saturday Time Hershey Trojans Northern Polar Bears
Northern High School Field Smurf August 30 3:00 P.M. 0 0
Hershey Trojans Peewee   4:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   5:30 P.M. 0 0
Northern Polar Bears Midget   7:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Mechanicsburg Wildcats Steelton Raiders
Steel-High Football Field Smurf August 31 12:00 P.M. 0 0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 0
Steelton Raiders Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Saturday Time Susquehanna Indians Middletown Blue Raiders
Middletown Area Middle School Smurf August 30 12:00 P.M. 0 0
Susquehanna Indians Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 0
Middletown Blue Raiders Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Week #2 - CFA Football League Squad Day Game Time Federal Conference Federal Conference
           
Saturday - Sunday   Date   Week #2 Week #2
August 30-31, 2014       Away Team Home Team
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Seven Sorrows Eagles Boiling Springs Bubblers
Springs Meadows Park Smurf August 31 12:00 P.M. 0 0
Seven Sorrows Eagles Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 p.m. 0 0
Boiling Springs Bubblers Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Good Shepherd Rams Big Spring Bulldogs
Big Spring High Field Smurf August 31 1:00 P.M. 0 0
Good Shepherd Rams Peewee   2:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   3:30 P.M. 0 0
Big Spring Bulldogs Midget   5:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Saturday Time Gettysburg Warriors Greenwood Buffaloes
Greenwood Field Millerstown Smurf August 30 11:00 A.M. 0 0
Gettysburg Warriors Peewee   12:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   1:30 P.M. 0 0
Greenwood Buffaloes Midget   3:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Lower Dauphin Warriors West Perry Mustangs
Big Spring High Field Smurf August 31 12:00 P.M. xx xx
Lower Dauphin Warriors Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 1 - Forfeit
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 1 - Forfeit
West Perry Mustangs Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 1 - Forfeit
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Saturday Time Shippensburg Greyhounds Susquenita Blackhawks
Wagner Community Park Smurf August 30 11:00 A.M. 0 0
Shippensburg Greyhounds Peewee   12:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   1:30 P.M. 0 0
Susquenita Blackhawks Midget   3:00 P.M. 0 0
           
Playing Field - Teams Squad Sunday Time Northern Lebanon Vikings Halifax Bobcats
Halifax Midget Football Field Smurf August 24 12:00 P.M. 0 0
Northern Lebanon Vikings Peewee   1:00 P.M. 0 0
@ Pony   2:30 P.M. 0 0
Halifax Bobcats Midget   4:00 P.M. 0 0
           

CFA American Conference Standings Week #2 August 30-31

  AAA - American Conference W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   AAA - American Conference S S AAA - American Conference  
  Week #2 - Standings               August 30-31, 2014     August 30-31, 2014  
  August 30-31, 2014 Won Lost D-Pts Won Lost C-Pts   Schedule & Scores     Schedule & Scores  
                           
  Peewee Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Peewee Teams S S Peewee Teams  
No. Division #1 - Class AAA               Away Team     Home Team  
1 Harrisburg Broncos       1   2            
2 Holy Name Jets       1   2   Holy Name Jets     York Bears  
3 York Bears       1   2            
4 Cumberland Valley Eagles         1 0   Cumberland Valley Eagles     Harrisburg Broncos  
5 Swatara Tigers         1 0            
                  Swatara Tigers     Carlisle Herd  
  Peewee Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS            
No. Division #2 - Class AAA               Harrisburg Packers     CD East Youth Panthers  
1 Central Dauphin Colts       1   2            
2 Red Land Patriots       1   2   Central Dauphin Colts     Red Land Patriots  
3 Carlisle Herd         1 0            
4 Harrisburg Packers         1 0            
5 CD East Youth Panthers         1 0            
                           
  Pony Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Pony Teams S S Pony Teams  
No. Division #1 - Class AAA               Away Team     Home Team  
1 Cumberland Valley Eagles       1   2            
2 Harrisburg Broncos       1   2   Holy Name Jets     York Bears  
3 Holy Name Jets       1   2            
4 York Bears       1   2   Cumberland Valley Eagles     Harrisburg Broncos  
5 Swatara Tigers         1 0            
                  Swatara Tigers     Carlisle Herd  
  Pony Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS            
No. Division #2 - Class AAA               Harrisburg Packers     CD East Youth Panthers  
1 Red Land Patriots       1   2            
2 Carlisle Herd         1 0   Central Dauphin Colts     Red Land Patriots  
3 Central Dauphin Colts         1 0            
4 Harrisburg Packers         1 0            
5 CD East Youth Panthers         1 0            
                           
  Midget Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Midget Teams S S Midget Teams  
No. Division #1 - Class AAA               Away Team     Home Team  
1 Cumberland Valley Eagles       1   2            
2 Harrisburg Broncos       1   2   Holy Name Jets     York Bears  
3 Holy Name Jets       1   2            
4 Swatara Tigers       1   2   Cumberland Valley Eagles     Harrisburg Broncos  
5 York Bears         1 0            
                  Swatara Tigers     Carlisle Herd  
  Midget Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS            
No. Division #2 - Class AAA               Harrisburg Packers     CD East Youth Panthers  
1 Harrisburg Packers       1   2            
2 Carlisle Herd         1 0   Central Dauphin Colts     Red Land Patriots  
3 Central Dauphin Colts         1 0            
4 CD East Youth Panthers         1 0            
5 Red Land Patriots         1 0            
                           

CFA National Conference Standings Week #2 August 30-31

  AA - National Conference W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   AA - National Conference S S AA - National Conference S
  Week #2 - Standings               August 30-31, 2014     August 30-31, 2014  
  August 30-31, 2014 Won Lost D-Pts Won Lost C-Pts   Schedule & Scores     Schedule & Scores  
                           
  Peewee Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Peewee Teams S S Peewee Teams  
No. Division #3 - Class AA               Away Team     Home Teams  
1 Cedar Cliff Colts         1 0            
2 Hershey Trojans         1 0   New Cumberland Saints     Hummelstown Bulldogs  
3 Hummelstown Bulldogs         1 0            
4 New Cumberland Saints         1 0   East Pennsboro Panthers     Cedar Cliff Colts  
5 Northern Polar Bears         1 0            
                  Hershey Trojans     Northern Polar Bears  
  Peewee Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS            
No. Division #4 - Class AA               Mechanicsburg Wildcats     Steelton Raiders  
1 East Pennsboro Panthers       1   2            
2 Mechanicsburg Wildcats       1   2   Susquehanna Indians     Middletown Blue Raiders  
3 Middletown Blue Raiders       1   2            
4 Steelton Raiders       1   2            
5 Susquehanna Indians       1   2            
                           
  Pony Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Pony Teams S S Pony Teams  
No. Division #3 - Class AA               Away Team     Home Teams  
1 Cedar Cliff Colts       1   2            
2 Hershey Trojans       1   2   New Cumberland Saints     Hummelstown Bulldogs  
3 Northern Polar Bears       1   2            
4 Hummelstown Bulldogs         1 0   East Pennsboro Panthers     Cedar Cliff Colts  
5 New Cumberland Saints         1 0            
                  Hershey Trojans     Northern Polar Bears  
  Pony Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS            
No. Division #4 - Class AA               Mechanicsburg Wildcats     Steelton Raiders  
1 Mechanicsburg Wildcats       1   2            
2 Steelton Raiders       1   2   Susquehanna Indians     Middletown Blue Raiders  
3 East Pennsboro Panthers         1 0            
4 Middletown Blue Raiders         1 0            
5 Susquehanna Indians         1 0            
                           
  Midget Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Midget Teams S S Midget Teams  
No. Division #3 - Class AA               Away Team     Home Teams  
1 Cedar Cliff Colts       1   2            
2 Hershey Trojans       1   2   New Cumberland Saints     Hummelstown Bulldogs  
3 New Cumberland Saints       1   2            
4 Hummelstown Bulldogs         1 0   East Pennsboro Panthers     Cedar Cliff Colts  
5 Northern Polar Bears         1 0            
                  Hershey Trojans     Northern Polar Bears  
  Midget Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS            
No. Division #4 - Class AA               Mechanicsburg Wildcats     Steelton Raiders  
1 Mechanicsburg Wildcats       1   2            
2 Middletown Blue Raiders       1   2   Susquehanna Indians     Middletown Blue Raiders  
3 East Pennsboro Panthers         1 0            
4 Susquehanna Indians         1 0            
5 Steelton Raiders         1 0            
                           

CFA Federal Conference Standings Week #2 August 30-31

  A - Federal Conference W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   A - Federal Conference S S A - Federal Conference  
  Week #2 - Standings               August 30-31, 2014     August 30-31, 2014  
  August 30-31, 2014 Won Lost D-Pts Won Lost C-Pts   Schedule & Scores     Schedule & Scores  
                           
  Peewee Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Peewee Teams S S Peewee Teams  
No. Division #5 - Class A               Away Team     Home Team  
1 Big Spring Bulldogs       1   2            
2 Boiling Springs Bengals       1   2   Seven Sorrows Eagles     Boiling Springs Bengals  
3 Gettysburg Warriors       1   2            
4 Seven Sorrows Eagles       1   2   Good Shepherd Rams     Big Spring Bulldogs  
5 Shippensburg Greyhounds       1   2            
6 Good Shepherd Rams         1 0   Gettysburg Warriors     Greenwood Buffaloes  
                           
  Peewee Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Lower Dauphin Warriors     West Perry Mustangs  
No. Division #6 - Class A                        
1 West Perry Mustangs       1   2   Shippensburg Greyhounds     Susquenita Blackhawks  
2 Greenwood Buffaloes         1 0            
3 Halifax Bobcats          1 0   Northern Lebanon Vikings     Northern Lebanon Vikings  
4 Lower Dauphin Warriors         1 0            
5 Northern Lebanon Vikings         1 0            
6 Susquenita Blackhawks         1 0            
                           
  Pony Standings W-D L-D D-PTS W-C L-C C-PTS   Pony Teams S S Pony Teams  
No. Division #5 - Class A